MENU

Schedules & Scores

 

Week at a glance

 

Sunday, August 5, 2018

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Visiting delegations arrive
5-5:30 p.m. Athlete and Artists drop off at Santa Ana Stadium 
5-7 p.m. Arrivals at Santa Ana Stadium 
7-9 p.m. Opening Ceremonies at Santa Ana Stadium 

 

Monday, August 6, 2018

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Athletic Competition and ArtsFest workshops
10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Lunch served- JCC, MSC, Anaheim Ice 
1:30-4:30 p.m. JCC Cares sessions 
5-6 p.m. Buses depart JCC for Boomers/ Irvine Lanes 
6-9 p.m. Evening activity at Boomers/ 
Irvine Lanes 
9-9:20 p.m. Host Family pick-up Boomers/ Irvine Lane 

Host last name starts with A-D | 9 p.m. pickup
University Synagogue 

Host last name starts with E-K | 9 p.m. pickup
Boomers/Irvine Lanes 

Host last name starts with L-P | 9:20 p.m. pickup
University Synagogue 

Host last name starts with Q-Z | 9:20 p.m. pickup
Boomers/Irvine Lanes 



Tuesday, August 7, 2018

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Athletic competitions and ArtsFest workshops
9 a.m.-12 p.m. JCC Cares sessions 
10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Lunch served- JCC, MSC, Anaheim Ice 
1 p.m.-4:30 p.m. JCC Cares sessions 
5-6 p.m. Buses depart JCC for Newport Dunes 
6-9 p.m. Beach party at Newport Dunes 
9-9:30 p.m. Host Family at Newport Dunes 

Host last name Starts with A-D | 9 p.m. pickup
Newport Dunes Marina Lot 1229 Bayside Dr. 

Host last name Starts with E-K | 9 p.m. pickup
Newport Dunes Waterfront Resort 

Host last name starts with L-P | 9:20 p.m. pickup
Newport Dunes Marina Lot 1229 Bayside Dr. 

Host last name Starts with Q-Z | 9:20 p.m. pickup
Newport Dunes Waterfront Resort 

 

Wednesday, August 8, 2018

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Athletic competitions and
ArtsFest workshops 
9 a.m.-12 p.m. JCC Cares sessions 
10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Lunch served- JCC, MSC, Anaheim Ice 
1-4:30 p.m. JCC Cares sessions 
3-5:30 p.m. Host Family pick-ups 
5:30 p.m. Host Family Night 


Tonight you get to show off all that is great about our community, whether it be a beach party or “block" party with other host families, a pool party or bbq, a visit to Balboa Island, Downtown Disney or In 'n Out burgers. 

Whether it's a night out on the town, or spending time with you and your family at home, or with other Host Families… you cannot go wrong. Have fun!

 

Thursday, August 9, 2018

8 am-5 p.m. Athletic competitions and
ArtsFest workshops 
10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Lunch served- JCC, MSC, Anaheim Ice 
3-5 p.m. ArtsFest Final Showcase at Wilson 
High School, Long Beach 
5-9 p.m. MaccabiLand Closing Party at TVT 
6 p.m.-Onward Early departures 
8:30 p.m. Closing Ceremony open for host participation 
9-9:30 p.m. Host Family pick-up at TVT

 

Friday, August 10, 2018

Visiting delegations depart. 

Safe travels! 
N'siah Tovah! 
!נסיעה טובה

 

Sports Schedule 

 

                

 

 

Baseball: Boys14U

(Back to top)

Bracket Blue  | Bracket White

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
DET  vs STL/PA-PEN/ORG/PIT (12v11) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 1 
CHI/CLV/OH/VB  vs LAWEST/LASV (10v7) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 2 
ATL  vs HOU/BOS (8v14) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 2 
TOR  vs OC/LA WEST/LB (2v1) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 1 
GW  vs DAL/ATX (5v6) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM IRVINE HS 
KC/SD/PHX  vs EB/CAR (13v4) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM SAGE 
FTL  vs BALT (3v9) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM CYPRESS 
BALT  vs KC/SD/PHX (9v13) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 2 
OC/LA WEST/LB  vs FTL (1v3) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 1 
HOU/BOS  vs CHI/CLV/OH/VB (14v10) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 1 
LAWEST/LASV  vs GW (7v5) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 2 
STL/PA-PEN/ ORG/PIT  vs ATL (11v8) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM IRVINE HS 
DAL/ATX  vs TOR (6v2) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SAGE 
EB/CAR  vs DET (4v12) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM CYPRESS 
OC/LA WEST/LB  vs EB/CAR (1v4) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB 1 
LAWEST/LASV  vs TOR (7v2) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB 2 
CHI/CLV/OH/VB  vs FTL (10v3) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 1 
ATL  vs GW (8v5) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 2 
DAL/ATX  vs DET (6v12) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM IRVINE HS 
HOU/BOS  vs BALT (14v9) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM SAGE 
STL/PA-PEN/ ORG/PIT  vs KC/SD/PHX (11v13) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM CYPRESS 
GW  vs OC/LA WEST/LB (5v1) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM UNI BSB 1 
TOR  vs ATL (2v8) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM UNI BSB 2 
FTL  vs STL/PA-PEN/ORG/PIT (3v11) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 1 
BALT  vs DAL/ATX (9v6) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 2 
EB/CAR  vs HOU/BOS (4v14) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM IRVINE HS 
DET  vs LAWEST/LASV (12v7) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SAGE 
KC/SD/PHX  vs CHI/CLV/OH/VB (13v10) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM CYPRESS 
Blue Gm #1 KC/SD/Phoenix v Dallas/Austin 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM SAGE 
White Gm #1 East Bay/Carolina v Ft. Lauderdale 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 1 
White Gm #2 Houston/Boston v STL/PA-Pen/Org/Pit 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 2 
White Gm #3 LA West/Las Vegas v Greater Washington 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 1 
White Gm #4 Baltimore v Atlanta 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 2 
Blue Gm #2 Detroit v OC/LA West/LB 8/8/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SAGE 
Blue Gm #3 Win Gm #1 v Chi/Clv/Ohio/VaBch 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 2 
Blue Gm #4 Win Gm #2 v Toronto 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 1 
White Gm #6 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm# 4  8/9/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM SAGE
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2  8/9/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 1 
White Gold Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6  8/9/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SAGE 
White Bronze Loser Gm #5 v Loser Gm #6  8/9/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 1 
Blue Gold Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4  8/9/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 1 
Blue Bronze Loser Gm #3 v Loser Gm #4  8/9/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SAGE 


 

Baseball: Boys16U

(Back to top)

 

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
LAWEST/LASV/SA vs LB/CFL/PIT/ORG/ CLV/LOU(12v11) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB 2
CHI vs OC/DET(10v7) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB 1
DAL/HOU/PA-PEN/SJ vs GW(8v14) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 1
EB vs BOS/WIN/DEN(2v1) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 2
PHL vs BALT(5v6) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM IRVINE HS 
LAWEST vs STL/CNJ/NOVA(13v4) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM SAGE 
FTL vs HUD(3v9) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM CYPRESS 
HUD vs LAWEST(9v13) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 2
BOS/WIN/DEN vs FTL(1v3) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM UNI BSB 2
GW vs CHI(14v10) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 1 
OC/DET vs PHL(7v5) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM UNI BSB 1
LB/CFL/PIT/ORG/ CLV/LOU vs DAL/HOU/PA-PEN/SJ(11v8) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM IRVINE HS 
BALT vs EB(6v2) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SAGE 
STL/CNJ/NOVA vs LAWEST/LASV/SA(4v12) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM CYPRESS 
BOS/WIN/DEN vs STL/CNJ/NOVA(1v4) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 2
OC/DET vs EB(7v2) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB 1
CHI vs FTL(10v3) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 1 
DAL/HOU/PA-PEN/ SJ vs PHL(8v5) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM WINDROW 2 
BALT vs LAWEST/LASV/SA(6v12) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM IRVINE HS 
GW vs HUD(14v9) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM SAGE 
LB/CFL/PIT/ORG/ CLV/LOU vs LAWEST(11v13) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM CYPRESS 
PHL vs BOS/WIN/DEN(5v1) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SAGE
EB vs DAL/HOU/PA-PEN/SJ(2v8) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 2 
FTL vs LB/CFL/PIT/ORG/ CLV/LOU(3v11) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 1 
HUD vs BALT(9v6) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 2 
STL/CNJ/NOVA vs GW(4v14) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM IRVINE HS 
LAWEST/LASV/SA vs OC/DET(12v7) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 1
LAWEST vs CHI(13v10) 8/7/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM CYPRESS 
Blue Gm #1 Hudson v Philadelphia 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM SAGE
Blue Gm #2 Baltimore v STL/Cen NJ/NoVa 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB 1
White Gm #1 Ft. Lauderdale v Dal/Hou/PA-Pen/SJ 8/8/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 1
White Gm #2 Chicago v Bos/Win/Den 8/8/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 2
White Gm #3 LA West/LV/SA v Greater Washington 8/8/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 1
White Gm #4 East Bay v LA Westside 8/8/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM UNI BSB 2
Blue Gm #3 Win Gm #1 v OC/Detroit 8/9/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM UNI BSB1
Blue Gm #4 Win Gm #2 v LB/CenFL/Pit/Org/Clv/Lou 8/9/2018 8:00 AM 10:00 AM WINDROW 2
White Gm #6 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm# 4 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM UNI BSB1
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 12:00 PM SAGE
Blue Gold Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4 8/9/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM UNI BSB1
Blue Bronze Loser Gm #3 v Loser Gm #4 8/9/2018 12:00 PM 2:00 PM WINDROW 2
White Gold Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 1
White Bronze Loser Gm #5 v Loser Gm #6 8/9/2018 2:00 PM 4:00 PM WINDROW 2

 

Basketball: Boys14U

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Opening Ceremonies 8/5/2018 05:00PM 09:00PM Sata Ana Stadium
ISRL vs OC ORANGE(19v5) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 2
DET/SD/PA-PEN/ SJ/LOU vs BOS/CAR/CFL(2v24) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 3
CLV vs VAN(22v6) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 4
ATL vs ATX(3v12) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 5
OMH/ORG/STM/ HAR vs EB(23v30) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 6
GW vs TOR(4v7) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 7
OC WHITE vs NMB(13v27) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 8
KB vs OC BLUE(25v14) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 9
PHL vs MIA(8v17) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 14
LAWEST vs DAL(10v28) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 15
FTL BLUE vs MEX(26v9) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 16
STL vs MB(16v20) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 17
HUD vs LASV/PHX/SPR/ NOLA(29v18) 8/6/2018 08:00AM 09:15AM MSC 18
OH vs CHI(11v21) 8/6/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 1
HOU vs FTL WHITE(1v15) 8/6/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 2
NMB vs ATL(27v3) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 1
BOS/CAR/CFL vs STL(24v16) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 2
MIA vs LAWEST(17v10) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 4
MEX vs DET/SD/PA-PEN/ SJ/LOU(9v2) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 7
MB vs KB(20v25) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 8
OC ORANGE vs HUD(5v29) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 17
LASV/PHX/SPR/ NOLA vs FTL BLUE(18v26) 8/6/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 18
VAN vs OMH/ORG/STM/ HAR(6v23) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 4
DAL vs HOU(28v1) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 5
EB vs CLV(30v22) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 6
ATX vs GW(12v4) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 9
TOR vs ISRL(7v19) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 14
CHI vs OC WHITE(21v13) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 15
OC BLUE vs OH(14v11) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 16
FTL WHITE vs PHL(15v8) 8/6/2018 11:45AM 01:00PM MSC 17
JCC Cares: 14U Boys Basketball teams 2, 5. 9, 18, 25, 26, 29 Girls Soccer teams 1, 2, 8-11 8/6/2018 01:00PM 02:30PM JCC Field
JCC Cares: 14U Boys Basketball teams 3, 10, 16, 17, 20, 24, 27 8/6/2018 01:00PM 02:30PM MSC
JCC Cares: 14U Boys Basketball teams 1, 6, 12, 22, 23, 28, 30 8/6/2018 02:30PM 04:00PM MSC
JCC Cares: 14U Boys Basketball teams 4, 7, 8, 11 13, 14, 15, 19, 21 Table Tennis 8/6/2018 02:30PM 04:00PM JCC Field
Evening Activity: Boomers/Irvine Lanes 8/6/2018 05:00PM 09:00PM Boomers/Irvine Lanes
LASV/PHX/SPR/ NOLA vs HOU(18v1) 8/7/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 16
DET/SD/PA-PEN/ SJ/LOU vs MB(2v20) 8/7/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 17
FTL WHITE vs CHI(15v21) 8/7/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 18
OC WHITE vs DAL(13v28) 8/7/2018 09:15AM 10:30AM MSC 19
BOS/CAR/CFL vs TOR(24v7) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 3
PHL vs GW(8v4) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 4
OMH/ORG/STM/ HAR vs ISRL(23v19) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 5
NMB vs MEX(27v9) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 6
EB vs STL(30v16) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 7
OH vs HUD(11v29) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 8
KB vs CLV(25v22) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 9
ATL vs LAWEST(3v10) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 14
VAN vs OC BLUE(6v14) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 15
MIA vs OC ORANGE(17v5) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 16
FTL BLUE vs ATX(26v12) 8/7/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 17
GW vs FTL WHITE(4v15) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 6
CLV vs NMB(22v27) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 7
HUD vs KB(29v25) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 8
ISRL vs BOS/CAR/CFL(19v24) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 9
HOU vs DET/SD/PA-PEN/ SJ/LOU(1v2) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 14
MEX vs OMH/ORG/STM/HAR(9v23) 8/7/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 15
LAWEST vs FTL BLUE(10v26) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 1
TOR vs LASV/PHX/SPR/ NOLA(7v18) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 2
MB vs VAN(20v6) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 3
ATX vs OC WHITE(12v13) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 4
STL vs MIA(16v17) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 5
DAL vs OH(28v11) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 6
CHI vs PHL(21v8) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 7
OC ORANGE vs EB(5v30) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 8
OC BLUE vs ATL(14v3) 8/7/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 9
Blue 2 Gm #2 OC Orange v LV/Phx/Spr/NOLA 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 9
Blue 2 Gm #3 Vancouver v Austin 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 14
White Gm #1 Chicago v Toronto 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 15
White Gm #2 North Miami Beach v seed 12 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 16
White Gm #3 Hudson v FtL Blue 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 17
Blue 1 Gm #1 St. Louis v Greater Washington 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 2
Blue 1 Gm #2 Cleveland v Ohio 8/8/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 3
Blue 2 Gm #4 Det/SD/PA-Pen/SJ/Lou v Mexico 8/8/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 1
Blue 2 Gm #1 Bos/Car/Cen FL v OC Blue 8/8/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 2
Blue 1 Gm #4 Atlanta v Houston 8/8/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 3
Blue 1 Gm #6 Dallas v Miami 8/8/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 4
White Gm #8 Win Gm #4 v Israel 8/8/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 5
White Gm #4 seed 6 v Philadelphia 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 6
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v LA Westside 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 3
White Gm #6 Win Gm #2 v Miami Beach 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 4
White Gm #7 Win Gm #3 v FtL White 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 5
Blue 1 Gm #3 Win Gm #1 v OC White 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 2
Blue 1 Gm #5 Win Gm #2 v Omh/Org/Stam/Harr 8/8/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 1
White Gm # 9 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 1
White Gm #10 Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 2
Blue 2 Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2 8/9/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 14
Blue 2 Gm #6 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4 8/9/2018 09:15AM 10:30PM MSC 16
Blue 1 Gm #7 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4 8/9/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 8
Blue 1 Gm #8 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 10:30AM 11:45AM MSC 9
White Gold Win Gm #9 v Win Gm #10 8/9/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 1
White Bronze Loser Gm #9 v Loser Gm #10 8/9/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 2
Blue 2 Gold Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 14
Blue 2 Bronze Loser Gm #5 v Loser Gm #6 8/9/2018 01:00PM 02:15PM MSC 16
Blue 1 Gold Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 8
Blue 1 Bronze Loser Gm #7 v Loser Gm #8 8/9/2018 02:15PM 03:30PM MSC 9
MaccabiLand Closing Party 8/9/2018 05:00PM 09:00PM Merage JCC

Basketball: Boys16U

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
MIA vs ISRL BLUE(32v33) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 19
DEN vs SA/ATX(1v16) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 14
HUD BLUE vs NOVA(9v24) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 15
MEM/SPR/LOU/CAR/ AA vs PA-PEN/SJ/TUC(25v8) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 16
ROCK vs STL/STM/BOS(4v29) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 17
BALT vs LAWEST WHITE(20v13) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 18
OC BLUE vs HUD WHITE(12v21) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 19
FTL vs LAWEST BLUE(28v5) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 3
OC WHITE vs ISRL WHITE(31v34) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 5
SO. J vs CLV(2v15) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 6
TOR vs EB(17v18) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 9
ORG/PIT/OH vs ALB-SCH/MIN/VB/HAR(26v7) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 14
LASV/HART/DET vs ATL(3v10) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 15
GW vs GPB(19v14) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 19
CHI vs KFRYONA(30v35) 8/6/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 1
MB vs HOU(11v22) 8/6/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 2
KB vs DAL(27v6) 8/6/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 3
PHL vs DEN(23v1) 8/6/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 7
NOVA vs ROCK(24v4) 8/6/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 8
EB vs LASV/HART/DET(18v3) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 9
HUD WHITE vs SO. J(21v2) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 14
LAWEST BLUE vs BALT(5v20) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 15
ALB-SCH/MIN/VB/HAR vs MEM/SPR/LOU/CAR/AA(7v25) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 16
DAL vs GW(6v19) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 1
KFRYONA vs MIA(35v32) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 2
PA-PEN/SJ/TUC vs ORG/PIT/OH(8v26) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 3
HOU vs HUD BLUE(22v9) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 4
ATL vs FTL(10v28) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 5
ISRL BLUE vs MB(33v11) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 6
ISRL WHITE vs OC BLUE(34v12) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 7
LAWEST WHITE vs PHL(13v23) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 8
GPB vs KB(14v27) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 9
CLV vs CHI(15v30) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 14
SA/ATX vs OC WHITE(16v31) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 15
STL/STM/BOS vs TOR(29v17) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 16
ISRL WHITE vs SO. J(34v2) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 1
LASV/HART/DET vs ROCK(3v4) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 2
LAWEST BLUE vs DAL(5v6) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 3
ALB-SCH/MIN/VB/HAR vs PA-PEN/SJ/TUC(7v8) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 4
HUD BLUE vs ATL(9v10) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 5
MB vs OC BLUE(11v12) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 6
LAWEST WHITE vs GPB(13v14) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 7
CLV vs SA/ATX(15v16) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 8
TOR vs GW(17v19) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 9
EB vs BALT(18v20) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 14
HUD WHITE vs HOU(21v22) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 15
PHL vs NOVA(23v24) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 16
MEM/SPR/LOU/CAR/AA vs ORG/PIT/OH(25v26) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 18
KB vs FTL(27v28) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 1
STL/STM/BOS vs CHI(29v30) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 2
OC WHITE vs MIA(31v32) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 3
ISRL BLUE vs DEN(33v1) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 4
KFRYONA vs MEM/SPR/LOU/CAR/AA(35v25) 8/7/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 1
SA/ATX vs ISRL WHITE(16v34) 8/7/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 2
BALT vs CLV(20v15) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 6
GPB vs OC WHITE(14v31) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 7
ORG/PIT/OH vs LAWEST WHITE(26v13) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 8
OC BLUE vs STL/STM/BOS(12v29) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 9
NOVA vs MB(24v11) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 14
ATL vs TOR(10v17) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 15
GW vs HUD BLUE(19v9) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 16
FTL vs ISRL BLUE(28v33) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 19
PA-PEN/SJ/TUC vs HUD WHITE(8v21) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 1
CHI vs ALB-SCH/MIN/VB/HAR(30v7) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 2
DAL vs EB(6v18) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 3
HOU vs LAWEST BLUE(22v5) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 4
ROCK vs PHL(4v23) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 5
MIA vs LASV/HART/DET(32v3) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 16
SO. J vs KFRYONA(2v35) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 17
DEN vs KB(1v27) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 18
White Gm #1 Kfar Yona v Greater Washington 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 1
White Gm #2 Rockland v Hudson Blue 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 2
White Gm #3 Dallas v PA-Pen/SJ/Tuc 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 3
White Gm #4 Miami Beach v Ft. Lauderdale 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 4
Blue 1 Gm #1 East Bay v Baltimore 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 5
Blue 1 Gm #2 STL/Stam/Bos v Philadelphia 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 6
Blue 1 Gm #3 Atlanta v OC Blue 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 7
Blue 1 Gm #4 Org/Pitt/Ohio v No Virginia 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 8
Blue 2 Gm #1 LV/Hart/Det v Alb-Sch/Min/VB/Harr 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 9
Blue 2 Gm #2 South Jersey v Toronto 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 14
Blue 2 Gm #3 Israel Blue v OC White 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 15
Blue 2 Gm #4 Mem/Spr/Lou/Car/AA v Houston 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 16
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Chicago 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 5
White Gm #6 Win Gm #2 v Hudson White 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 6
White Gm #7 Win Gm #3 v LA West Blue 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 7
White Gm #8 Win Gm #4 v LA West White 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 8
Blue 1 Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Cleveland 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 9
Blue 1 Gm #6 Win Gm #2 v Israel White 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 14
Blue 1 Gm #7 v Win Gm #3 v Denver 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 15
Blue 1 Gm #8 v Win Gm #4 v Miami 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 16
Blue 2 Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Kings Bay 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 17
Blue 2 Gm #6 Win Gm #2 v SA/Austin 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 18
Blue 2 Gm # 7 Win Gm#3 v Greater Palm Beaches 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 19
Blue 1 Gm #9 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 9:15 AM 11:30 AM MSC 8
Blue 1 Gm #10 Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 9:15 AM 11:30 AM MSC 9
White Gm #9 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 1
White Gm #10 Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 2
Blue 2 Gm #7 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 14
Blue 2 Gm #8 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 16
Blue 1 Gold Win Gm #9 v Win Gm #10 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 8
Blue 1 Bronze Loser Gm #9 v Loser Gm #10 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 9
White Gold Win Gm #9 v Win Gm #10 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 1
White Bronze Loser Gm #9 v Loser Gm #10 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 2
Blue 2 Gold Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 14
Blue 2 Bronze Loser Gm #7 v Loser Gm #8 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 16

 Basketball: Girls16U

(Back to top)

 

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
MB/DET/HAR vs DAL(8v9) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 1
BOS vs HUD/BALT/CFL(16v4) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 3
CHI vs MIA(6v13) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 4
OC BLUE vs DEN(12v5) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 5
NMB vs CNJ(14v1) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 6
LAVAL vs ATL(3v11) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 7
OC WHITE vs MEM/HOU/WNG(15v10) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 8
FTL vs LAWEST(17v2) 8/6/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 PM MSC 9
PHL vs MB/DET/HAR(7v8) 8/6/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 16
HUD/BALT/CFL vs OC WHITE(4v15) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 1
ATL vs OC BLUE(11v12) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 2
CNJ vs BOS(1v16) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 3
DEN vs FTL(5v17) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 4
MEM/HOU/WNG vs NMB(10v14) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 5
LAWEST vs CHI(2v6) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 6
MIA vs LAVAL(13v3) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 7
DAL vs PHL(9v7) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 8
FTL vs DAL(17v9) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MSC 17
CNJ vs MB/DET/HAR(1v8) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 5
DEN vs CHI(5v6) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 6
ATL vs HUD/BALT/CFL(11v4) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 7
NMB vs OC WHITE(14v15) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 8
MIA vs LAWEST(13v2) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 9
BOS vs LAVAL(16v3) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 14
PHL vs MEM/HOU/WNG(7v10) 8/7/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 15
DAL vs OC BLUE(9v12) 8/7/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 18
LAVAL vs PHL(3v7) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 1
HUD/BALT/CFL vs FTL(4v17) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 2
LAWEST vs NMB(2v14) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 3
MB/DET/HAR vs DEN(8v5) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 4
OC WHITE vs BOS(15v16) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 5
MEM/HOU/WNG vs ATL(10v11) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 17
CHI vs CNJ(6v1) 8/7/2018 11:45 AM 1:00 PM MSC 18
OC BLUE vs MIA(12v13) 8/7/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 19
White Gm #1 Hud/Balt/CFL v LA Westside 8/8/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 4
Blue Gm #1 Dallas v Chicago 8/8/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 5
Blue Gm #2 Denver v Atlanta 8/8/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 6
Blue Gm #3 LA Valley v Mem/Hou/Wpg 8/8/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 7
Blue Gm #4 OC White v MB/Det/Har 8/8/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 8
White Gm #3 Central New Jersey v Miami 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 2
White Gm #4 OC Blue v Ft. Lauderdale 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 3
White Gm #5 Philadelphia v Boston 8/8/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 4
White Gm #2 Win Gm 1 v North Miami Beach 8/8/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 6
Blue Gm #5 Win Gm1 v Win Gm2 8/9/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 3
Blue Gm #6 Win Gm3 v Win Gm4 8/9/2018 9:15 AM 10:30 AM MSC 7
White Gm #6 Win Gm2 v Win Gm3 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 3
White Gm #7 Win Gm4 v Win Gm5 8/9/2018 10:30 AM 11:45 AM MSC 7
Blue Gold Medal Game (Win Gm5 v Win Gm6) 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 3
Blue Bronze Medal Game (Loser Gm5 v Loser Gm6) 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MSC 7
White Gold (Win Gm6 v Win Gm7) 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 3
White Bronze  (Loser Gm6 v Loser Gm7) 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 3:30 PM MSC 7

Dance

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Rehearsal session 1 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 4:30 PM University HS Theater
Competition session A 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 11:00 PM University HS Theater
Dance: JCC Cares 16U 8/7/2018 1:30 PM 4:30 PM University HS Theater
Dance: JCC Cares 14U 8/7/2018 3:00 PM 6:00 PM University HS Theater
Rehearsal session 2 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 11:00 PM University HS Theater
Competition session B 8/8/2018 1:00 PM 4:00 PM University HS Theater
Competition session C 8/9/2018 8:00 AM 11:00 PM University HS Theater
Competition session D 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 4:00 PM University HS Theater

 

 Flag Football

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
DAL vs NSH(1v2) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:10 AM ARC 10
ATL/CAR vs DEN/OMH/BHAM/ KC(3v4) 8/6/2018 9:10 AM 10:20 AM ARC 10
OC vs SO. J(5v6) 8/6/2018 10:20 AM 11:30 AM ARC 10
HOU vs ATL/CAR(7v3) 8/6/2018 11:30 AM 12:40 PM ARC 10
DEN/OMH/BHAM/KC vs DAL(4v1) 8/6/2018 12:40 PM 1:50 PM ARC 10
SO. J vs HOU(6v57) 8/6/2018 1:50 PM 3:00 PM ARC 10
NSH vs OC(2v5) 8/6/2018 3:00 PM 4:10 PM ARC 10
HOU vs DEN/OMH/BHAM/ KC(7v4) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:10 AM ARC 10
SO. J vs NSH(6v2) 8/7/2018 9:10 AM 10:20 AM ARC 10
DAL vs OC(1v5) 8/7/2018 10:20 AM 11:30 AM ARC 10
DEN/OMH/BHAM/KC vs SO. J(4v6) 8/7/2018 11:30 AM 12:40 PM ARC 10
ATL/CAR vs DAL(3v1) 8/7/2018 12:40 PM 1:50 PM ARC 10
NSH vs ATL/CAR(2v3) 8/7/2018 1:50 PM 3:00 PM ARC 10
OC vs HOU(5v7) 8/7/2018 3:00 PM 4:10 PM ARC 10
Gm #1  Den/Omh/Bham/KC v South Jersey 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:10 AM ARC 10
Gm #2 Nashville v Houston 8/8/2018 9:10 AM 10:20 AM ARC 10
Gm #3 Atlanta/Carolina v Orange County 8/8/2018 1:30 PM 2:40 PM ARC 10
Gm #4 Win Gm #1 v Dallas 8/8/2018 2:40 PM 3:50 PM ARC 10
Gm #5 Win Gm #2 v Win Gm #3 8/8/2018 3:50 PM 5:00 PM ARC 10
Bronze Loser Gm #4 v Loser Gm #5 8/9/2018 1:40 PM 2:50 PM ARC 10
Gold Win Gm #4 v Win Gm #5 8/9/2018 2:50 PM 4:00 PM ARC 10

Ice Hockey

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
FTL/ALBT/SPR vs STM/BALT/HUD(10v7) 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 10:10 AM Anaheim Ice NHL
OC/LAWEST vs NOVA/CLV/ORG/ ALB-SCH(2v1) 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 10:10 AM Anaheim Ice Olympic
BOS/STL/WIN vs GW(3v9) 8/6/2018 10:10 AM 11:20 AM Anaheim Ice NHL
PHL vs TOR- Blue(5v6) 8/6/2018 10:10 AM 11:20 AM Anaheim Ice Olympic
DET vs OC(4v11) 8/6/2018 11:20 AM 12:30 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
TOR -White vs FTL/ALBT/SPR(8v10) 8/6/2018 11:20 AM 12:30 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
NOVA/CLV/ ORG/ALB-SCH vs BOS/STL/WIN(1v3) 8/6/2018 12:30 PM 1:40 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
TOR- Blue vs OC/LAWEST(6v2) 8/6/2018 12:30 PM 1:40 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
GW vs DET(9v4) 8/6/2018 1:40 PM 2:50 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
STM/BALT/HUD vs PHL(7v5) 8/6/2018 1:40 PM 2:50 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
OC vs TOR -White(11v8) 8/6/2018 2:50 PM 4:00 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
NOVA/CLV/ ORG/ALB-SCH vs DET(1v4) 8/7/2018 9:00 AM 10:10 AM Anaheim Ice NHL
STM/BALT/HUD vs OC/LAWEST(7v2) 8/7/2018 9:00AM 10:10 AM Anaheim Ice Olympic
FTL/ALBT/SPR vs BOS/STL/WIN(10v3) 8/7/2018 10:10 AM 11:20 AM Anaheim Ice NHL
TOR -White vs PHL(8v5) 8/7/2018 10:10 AM 11:20 AM Anaheim Ice Olympic
OC vs GW(11v9) 8/7/2018 11:20 AM 12:30 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
DET vs STM/BALT/HUD(4v7) 8/7/2018 11:20 AM 12:30 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
TOR- Blue vs FTL/ALBT/SPR(6v10) 8/7/2018 12:30 PM 1:40 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
PHL vs NOVA/CLV/ORG/ ALB-SCH(5v1) 8/7/2018 12:30 PM 1:40 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
BOS/STL/WIN vs OC(3v11) 8/7/2018 1:40 PM 2:50 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
OC/LAWEST vs TOR -White(2v8) 8/7/2018 1:40 PM 2:50 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
GW vs TOR- Blue(9v6) 8/7/2018 2:50 PM 4:00 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #1 Philadelphia v OC/LA West 8/8/2018 11:50 AM 1:00 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #2 Stm/Balt/Hud v Bos/STL/Win 8/8/2018 1:00 PM 2:10 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #3 NoVa/Clv/Org/Alb-Sch v Detroit 8/8/2018 1:00 PM 2:10 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
Game #4 FtL/Albt/Spr v Greater Washington 8/8/2018 2:10 PM 3:20 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #7 Win Gm #1 v Orange County 8/8/2018 2:10 PM 3:20 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
Game #5 Win Gm #2 v Toronto White 8/8/2018 3:20 PM 4:30 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #6 Win Gm #3 v Toronto Blue 8/8/2018 3:20 PM 4:30 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic
Game #8 Win Gm #4 v Win Gm #5 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 11:10 AM Anaheim Ice NHL
Game #9 Win Gm #6 v Win Gm #7 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 11:10 AM Anaheim Ice Olympic
Gold Win Gm #8 v Win Gm #9 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:10 PM Anaheim Ice NHL
Bronze Loser Gm #8 v Loser Gm #9 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:10 PM Anaheim Ice Olympic

Lacrosse: Boys

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
STL/ATX/OMH/KC/LOU vs OC(4v3) 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 11
LAWEST/MIN/ORG/ DAL/CFL vs BALT/CLV/VB(1v2) 8/6/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 11
BALT/CLV/VB vs STL/ATX/OMH/KC/ LOU(2v4) 8/6/2018 1:00PM 2:20 AM ARC 11
OC vs LAWEST/MIN/ ORG/DAL/CFL(3v1) 8/6/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 11
STL/ATX/OMH/KC/LOU vs LAWEST/MIN/ ORG/DAL/CFL(4v1) 8/7/2018 1:50PM 3:10 PM ARC 11
OC vs BALT/CLV/VB(3v2) 8/7/2018 3:10 PM 4:30 PM ARC 11
LAWEST/MIN/ORG/DAL/CF vs OC(1v3) 8/8/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 11
BALT?CLV?VB vs STL?ATX?OMH?KC?LOU(2v4) 8/8/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 11
Game #1 Seed 4 v Seed 1 8/8/2018 1:30 PM 2:50 PM ARC 11
Game #2 Seed 3 v Seed 2 8/8/2018 2:50 PM 4:10 PM ARC 11
Bronze Loser Gm #1 v Loser Gm #2 8/9/2018 1:30 PM 2:50 PM ARC 11
Gold Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2 8/9/2018 2:50 PM 4:10 PM ARC 11

 

Soccer: Boys 14U

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
ATX/ORG/CAR vs PA-PEN/MEX(8v13) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 PM ARC 5
ATL vs OC BLUE(7v4) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 PM ARC 6
SO. J/PIT/TUC vs PHL(18v2) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 PM ARC 7
HUD/LAVAL vs PAN(14v5) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 PM ARC 9
MEX BLUE vs OC ORANGE(16v20) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 3
TOR vs GB BLUE(3v10) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 4
CLV vs STL/LB(6v11) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 6
PHL vs DAL/WIN/MEM(2v17) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 2
PAN vs SO. J/PIT/TUC(5v18) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 3
LAWEST vs ATL(12v7) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 4
SD/DEN/NOVA vs GB WHITE(9v19) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 8
MEX WHITE vs OC WHITE(1v15) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 9
STL/LB vs ATX/ORG/CAR(11v8) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 8
GB BLUE vs CLV(10v6) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 2
OC BLUE vs MEX BLUE(4v16) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 3
PA-PEN/MEX vs SD/DEN/NOVA(13v9) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 5
OC WHITE vs TOR(15v3) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 6
GB WHITE vs HUD/LAVAL(19v14) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 7
OC ORANGE vs MEX WHITE(20v1) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 8
DAL/WIN/MEM vs LAWEST(17v12) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 9
CLV vs HUD/LAVAL(6v14) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 4
TOR vs MEX WHITE(3v1) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 7
GB WHITE vs LAWEST(19v12) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 8
PA-PEN/MEX vs OC ORANGE(13v20) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 9
OC BLUE vs SO. J/PIT/TUC(4v18) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 1
ATL vs OC WHITE(7v15) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 2
PHL vs CLV(2v6) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 3
DAL/WIN/MEM vs PAN(17v5) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 4
ATX/ORG/CAR vs MEX BLUE(8v16) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 5
HUD/LAVAL vs GB BLUE(14v10) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 6
SD/DEN/NOVA vs STL/LB(9v11) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 7
LAWEST vs PA-PEN/MEX(12v13) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 7
SO. J/PIT/TUC vs DAL/WIN/MEM(18v17) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 2
MEX BLUE vs PHL(16v2) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 3
PAN vs SD/DEN/NOVA(5v9) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 4
STL/LB vs TOR(11v3) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 5
OC ORANGE vs ATL(20v7) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 6
GB BLUE vs OC BLUE(10v4) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 7
MEX WHITE vs GB WHITE(1v19) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 9
OC WHITE vs ATX/ORG/CAR(15v8) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 8
White Gm #1 Mexico White v Toronto 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 1
White Gm #2 Panama v Dal/Win/Mem 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 2
White Gm #3 Great Britain White v So Jer/Pit/Tuc 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 3
White Gm #4 STL/LB v Mexico Blue 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 4
Blue Gm #1 LA Westsidev Atlanta 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 5
Blue Gm #2 Aus/Org/Car v OC Blue 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 6
Blue Gm #3 Hud/LA Valley v SD/Den/NoVa 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 7
Blue Gm #4 OC Orange v Cleveland 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 PM ARC 8
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Great Britain Blue 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 4
White Gm #6 Win Gm #2 v OC White 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 5
White Gm #7 Win Gm #3 v PA-Pen/Mexico 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 6
White Gm #8 Win Gm #4 v Philadelphia 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 7
Blue Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 5
Blue Gm #6 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm #4 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 6
White Gm #9 Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 1
White Gm #10 Win Gm #7 v Win Gm #8 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 2
White Gold Win Gm#9 v Win Gm #10 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:20 PM ARC 1
White Bronze Loser Gm #9 v Loser Gm #10 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:20 PM ARC 2
Blue Gold Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 1
Blue Bronze Loser Gm #5 v Loser Gm #6 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 2

Soccer: Boys 16U

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
PAN vs PHL(12v3) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 8
OC BLUE vs FTL/PA-PEN(14v5) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 9
ISRL vs PIT/HUD/STM/ALB-SCH(4v9) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 1
BOS/CHI/KB/SPR vs LAWEST(7v13) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 2
DEN/CAR/SJ vs GB(11v8) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 3
KC/ATX/ORG vs OC WHITE(10v2) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 4
SD vs LAVAL(1v6) 8/6/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 8
FTL/PA-PEN vs PAN(5v12) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 2
LAWEST vs DAL/NOLA/HOU(13v15) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 1
PIT/HUD/STM/ALB-SCH vs SD(9v1) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 4
LAVAL vs DEN/CAR/SJ(6v11) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 5
OC WHITE vs ISRL(2v4) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 6
GB vs KC/ATX/ORG(8v10) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 7
PHL vs OC BLUE(3v14) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 1
DAL/NOLA/HOU vs BOS/CHI/KB/SPR(15v7) 8/6/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 4
GB vs SD(8v1) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 8
OC BLUE vs DEN/CAR/SJ(14v11) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 9
PHL vs FTL/PA-PEN(3v5) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 1
LAWEST vs PAN(13v12) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 2
BOS/CHI/KB/SPR vs LAVAL(7v6) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 3
ISRL vs DAL/NOLA/HOU(4v15) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 5
PIT/HUD/STM/ALB-SCH vs OC WHITE(9v2) 8/7/2018 9:20 AM 10:40 AM ARC 6
KC/ATX/ORG vs OC BLUE(10v14) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 2
DAL/NOLA/HOU vs GB(15v8) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 1
PAN vs BOS/CHI/KB/SPR(12v7) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 2
OC WHITE vs PHL(2v3) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 3
DEN/CAR/SJ vs ISRL(11v4) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 4
FTL/PA-PEN vs LAWEST(5v13) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 5
LAVAL vs PIT/HUD/STM/ALB-SCH(6v9) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 6
SD vs KC/ATX/ORG(1v10) 8/7/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 8
White Gm #1 OC Blue v Israel 8/8/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 1
White Gm #2 Dal/NOLA/Hou v LA Valley 8/8/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 2
White Gm #3 Philadelphia v Great Britain 8/8/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 3
White Gm #4 OC White v LA Westside 8/8/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 4
Blue Gm #1 Den/Car/SJ v Panama 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 1
Blue Gm #2 KC/Aus/Org v Bos/Chi/KB/Spr 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 2
Blue Gm #3 FtL/PA-Pen v San Diego 8/8/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 3
Blue Gm #4 Win Gm1 v Pit/Hud/Stm/Alb-Sch 8/9/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 1
Blue Gm #5 Win Gm2 v Win Gm3 8/9/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 2
White  Gm #5 Win Gm1 v Win Gm2 8/9/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 3
White  Gm #6 Win Gm3 v Win Gm4 8/9/2018 10:20 AM 11:40 AM ARC 4
Blue Gold Medal Game (Win Gm4 v Win Gm5) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 7
Blue Bronze Medal Game (Loser Gm4 v Loser Gm5) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 8
White Gold Medal Game (Win Gm5 v Win Gm6) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 3
White Bronze Medal Game (Loser Gm5 v Loser Gm6) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 4

Soccer: Girls 16U

(Back to top)

 

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
TOR BLUE vs SO. J/NSH/AA(1v6) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 1
OC BLUE vs FTL/WIN/ATX/ALBT/SA(7v13) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 2
STL/BOS/EB/MIN vs OC WHITE(10v2) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 3
MEX vs PA-PEN/CLV/MEM/ HOU/LB(4v9) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 4
PHL vs TOR WHITE(12v3) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 5
LAWEST vs GW(11v8) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 6
SD/DEN/SJ vs ATL(14v5) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 7
FTL/WIN/ATX/ALBT/SA vs DAL(13v15) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 1
GW vs STL/BOS/EB/MIN(8v10) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 5
PA-PEN/CLV/MEM/ HOU/LB vs TOR BLUE(9v1) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 7
SO. J/NSH/AA vs LAWEST(6v11) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 8
OC WHITE vs MEX(2v4) 8/6/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 9
ATL vs PHL(5v12) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 5
TOR WHITE vs SD/DEN/SJ(3v14) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 1:20 PM ARC 6
DAL vs OC BLUE(15v7) 8/6/2018 1:20 PM 2:40 PM ARC 1
GW vs TOR BLUE(8v1) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 1
PA-PEN/CLV/MEM/ HOU/LB vs OC WHITE(9v2) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 2
TOR WHITE vs ATL(3v5) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 3
FTL/WIN/ATX/ALBT/SA vs PHL(13v12) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 4
OC BLUE vs SO. J/NSH/AA(7v6) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 5
SD/DEN/SJ vs LAWEST(14v11) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 6
MEX vs DAL(4v15) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:20 AM ARC 7
STL/BOS/EB/MIN vs SD/DEN/SJ(10v14) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 1
DAL vs GW(15v8) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 3
ATL vs FTL/WIN/ATX/ALBT/SA(5v13) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 4
SO. J/NSH/AA vs PA-PEN/CLV/MEM/ HOU/LB(6v9) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 5
LAWEST vs MEX(11v4) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 6
PHL vs OC BLUE(12v7) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 7
OC WHITE vs TOR WHITE(2v3) 8/7/2018 10:40 AM 12:00 PM ARC 8
TOR BLUE vs STL/BOS/EB/MIN(1v10) 8/7/2018 2:40 PM 4:00 PM ARC 1
White Gm #1 LA Westside v Dallas 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 1
White Gm #2 OC Blue v PA-Pen/Clv/Mem/Hou/LB 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 2
White Gm #3 Toronto Blue v SD/Den/SJ 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 3
White Gm #4 Toronto White v OC White 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 4
Blue Gm #1 FtL/Win/Aus/Albt/SA v Atlanta 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 5
Blue Gm #2 Greater Washington v So Jer/Nash/AA 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 6
Blue Gm #3 STL/Bos/EB/Min v Mexico 8/8/2018 11:40 AM 12:20 PM ARC 7
Blue Gm #4 Win Gm2 v Philadelphia 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 3
Blue Gm #5 Win Gm3 v Win Gm1 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 4
White  Gm #5 Win Gm1 v Win Gm2 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 7
White  Gm #6 Win Gm3 v Win Gm4 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:20 AM ARC 8
Blue Gold Medal Game (Win Gm4 v Win Gm5) 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:20 PM ARC 3
Blue Brozne Medal Game (Loser Gm4 v Loser Gm5) 8/9/2018 1:00 PM 2:20 PM ARC 4
White Gold Medal Game (Win Gm5 v Win Gm6) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 5
White Bronze Medal Game (Loser Gm5 v Loser Gm6) 8/9/2018 2:20 PM 3:40 PM ARC 6

Softball: Girls

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
LAWEST/ALBT/OH vs DAL/DEN/ALB-SCH(1v2) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 12:15 AM University HS
DAL/DEN/ALB-SCH vs OC/CLV/SO. J(2v3) 8/6/2018 12:00 pM 2:15 PM University HS
OC/CLV/SO. J vs LAWEST/ALBT/OH(3v1) 8/6/2018 2:15 PM 4:30 PM University HS
LAWEST/ALBT/OH vs OC/CLV/SO. J(1v3) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 10:15 AM University HS
OC/CLV/SO. J vs DAL/DEN/ALB-SCH(3v2) 8/7/2018 2:15 PM 4:30 PM University HS
DAL/DEN/ALB-SCH vs LAWEST/ALBT/OH(2v1) 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 10:15 AM University HS
REMIX  TOURNAMENT Game 1 8/8/2018 10:15 AM 12:30 PM University HS
Seed 2 v Seed 3 8/8/2018 2:15 PM 4:30 PM University HS
REMIX  TOURNAMENT Game 2 8/9/2018 8:00 AM 10:15 AM University HS
REMIX  TOURNAMENT Game 3 8/9/2018 10:15 AM 12:30 PM University HS
Gold Medal Game (Seed 1 v Seed 2) 8/9/2018 2:15 PM 4:30 PM University HS

 

Start Reporters

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Morning huddle 8/6/2018 8:45 AM 11:45 AM JCC Conference Room
JCC Cares special Op 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 1:30 PM TVT MPR
JCC Cares Prep 8/6/2018 1:40 PM 2:10 PM Star Reporters News Room
Morning huddle 8/7/2018 8:45 AM 11:15 AM JCC Conference Room
Morning huddle 8/8/2018 8:45 AM 11:15 AM JCC Conference Room
Morning huddle 8/9/2018 8:45 AM 11:15 AM JCC Conference Room

 

Swimming

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Warm-up  8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Merage JCC
Swim Competition 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Merage JCC
Warm-up  8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Merage JCC
Swim Competition 8/7/2018 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Merage JCC
Warm-up  8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Merage JCC
Swim Competition 8/8/2018 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Merage JCC
Warm-up  8/9/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Merage JCC
Swim Competition 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Merage JCC

 

Table Tennis

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Table Tennis 8/6/2018 8:30 AM 12:00 PM University HS Gym 3
Table Tennis 8/7/2018 8:30 AM 5:00 PM University HS Gym 3
Table Tennis 8/8/2018 8:30 AM 5:00 PM University HS Gym 3
Table Tennis 8/9/2018 8:30 AM 5:00 PM University HS Gym 3

 

Tennis

(Back to top)

Tennis Brackets

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Boys 14U tennis: recreational 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 14U tennis: competitive 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 16U tennis: recreational 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 16U tennis: competitive 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Heritage Park
Girls 14U tennis: recreational 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 14U tennis: competitive 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 16U tennis: recreational 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 16U tennis: competitive 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Boys 14U tennis: recreational 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 14U tennis: competitive 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 16U tennis: recreational 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM UCI ARC
Boys 16U tennis: competitive 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Heritage Park
Girls 14U tennis: recreational 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 14U tennis: competitive 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 16U tennis: recreational 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS
Girls 16U tennis: competitive 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 5:00 PM University HS

 

Track & Field

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Morning Track & Field clinic  8/6/2018 9:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC Field
Check in and warm up 8/6/2018 1:30 PM 2:30 PM University HS
Competition Begins 8/6/2018 2:30 PM 5:00 PM University HS
Check in and warm up 8/7/2018 1:30 PM 2:30 PM University HS
Competition Begins 8/7/2018 2:30 PM 5:00 PM University HS
Check in and warm up 8/8/2018 1:30 PM 2:30 PM University HS
Competition Begins 8/8/2018 2:30 PM 5:00 PM University HS
Check in and warm up 8/9/2018 1:30 PM 2:30 PM University HS
Competition Begins 8/9/2018 2:30 PM 5:00 PM University HS

 

Volleyball: Girls

(Back to top)

 

Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
SPR/GW vs OC BLUE(8v15) 8/6/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM JCC 1
LAWEST vs NSH/DET/HUD(2v1) 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 1
HOU vs BALT(3v9) 8/6/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 2
ATL vs MIA/PA-PEN/EB/LASV(13v4) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 1
BEN vs DEN/KC/ALBT/SD(5v6) 8/6/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 2
MIN/ATX/ALB-SCH/WNG vs NMB(10v7) 8/6/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 1
STL vs OC WHITE(12v11) 8/6/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 2
OC BLUE vs DAL(15v14) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 12:00 PM JCC 1
NSH/DET/HUD vs HOU(1v3) 8/6/2018 12:00 PM 12:00 PM JCC 2
DEN/KC/ALBT/SD vs LAWEST(6v2) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:00 PM JCC 1
NMB vs BEN(7v5) 8/6/2018 1:00 PM 2:00 PM JCC 2
OC WHITE vs SPR/GW(11v8) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 3:00 PM JCC 1
BALT vs ATL(9v13) 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 3:00 PM JCC 2
MIA/PA-PEN/EB/LASV vs STL(4v12) 8/6/2018 3:00 PM 4:00 PM JCC 1
DAL vs MIN/ATX/ALB-SCH/WNG(14v10) 8/6/2018 3:00 PM 4:00 PM JCC 2
NSH/DET/HUD vs MIA/PA-PEN/EB/LASV(1v4) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM JCC 1
NMB vs LAWEST(7v2) 8/7/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM JCC 2
MIN/ATX/ALB-SCH/WNG vs HOU(10v3) 8/7/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 1
SPR/GW vs BEN(8v5) 8/7/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 2
OC BLUE vs STL(15v12) 8/7/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM TVT
DEN/KC/ALBT/SD vs OC WHITE(6v11) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 1
DAL vs BALT(14v9) 8/7/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 2
ATL vs NMB(13v7) 8/7/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 1
BEN vs NSH/DET/HUD(5v1) 8/7/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 2
LAWEST vs SPR/GW(2v8) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:00 PM JCC 1
HOU vs OC BLUE(3v15) 8/7/2018 12:00 PM 1:00 PM JCC 2
BALT vs DEN/KC/ALBT/SD(9v6) 8/7/2018 3:00 PM 4:00 PM JCC 1
MIA/PA-PEN/EB/LASV vs DAL(4v14) 8/7/2018 3:00 PM 4:00 PM JCC 2
OC WHITE vs ATL(11v13) 8/7/2018 4:00 PM 5:00 PM JCC 1
STL vs MIN/ATX/ALB-SCH/WNG(12v10) 8/7/2018 4:00 PM 5:00 PM JCC 2
Blue Gm #1 Baltimore3 v Spr/GW 8/8/2018 8:00 AM 9:00 AM JCC 1
Blue Gm #2 OC Blue v Min/Aus/Alb-Sch/Wpg 8/8/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 1
Blue Gm #3 Nash/Det/Hud v Den/KC/Albt/SD 8/8/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 2
White Gm #3 North Miami Beach v Dallas 8/8/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 1
White Gm #4 Houston v St. Louis 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 2
White Gm #1 LA Westside v Bensonhurst 8/9/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 1
White Gm #2 OC White v Atlanta 8/9/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 2
Blue Gm #4 Win Gm #1 v Mia/PA-Pen/EB/Tuc 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 1
Blue Gm #5 Win Gm #2 v Win Gm #3 8/9/2018 9:00 AM 10:00 AM JCC 2
White Gm #6 Win Gm #3 v Win Gm# 4 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 1
White Gm #5 Win Gm #1 v Win Gm #2 8/9/2018 10:00 AM 11:00 AM JCC 2
Blue Gold Win Gm #4 v Win Gm #5 8/9/2018 11:00 AM 12:00 PM JCC 1
Blue Bronze Loser Gm #4 v Loser Gm #5 8/9/2018 12:00 PM 1:00 PM JCC 1
White Gold Win Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 2:00 PM 3:00 PM JCC 1
White Bronze Loser Gm #5 v Win Gm #6 8/9/2018 3:00 PM 4:00 PM JCC 1

ArtsFest

(Back to top)
Session Title Date Time Start Time End Room/Location
Culinary Arts 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Dance 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Vocal Music 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Musical Theater 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Social Media Squad 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Acting/Improv 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Rock Band 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Visual Arts 8/6/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Culinary Arts 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Dance 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Vocal Music 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Musical Theater 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Social Media Squad 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Acting/Improv 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Rock Band 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Visual Arts 8/7/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Culinary Arts 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Dance 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Alpert JCC
Vocal Music 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Musical Theater 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Social Media Squad 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Acting/Improv 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Rock Band 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
Visual Arts 8/8/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Westerly School
ArtsFest: JCC Cares 8/6/2018 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Westerly School
ArtsFest: Final Showcase Check in 8/9/2018 7:30 AM 10:30 AM Wilson High Schoool
ArtsFest: Final Showcase performance 8/9/2018 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Wilson High Schoool