MENU

Fitness Schedule

Last Updated : 11/26/19

 

The JCC offers 65 FREE group exercise classes weekly with your membership. Classes are taught by qualified instructors who love to teach, motivate and inspire. From beginner to advanced, there's something for every skill level.

Fitness Class Descriptions

Printer Friendly Schedule   

Click on the items below for more information about each class

Select Day:

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Total Body Conditioning SUB
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Zumba ©
11:30 am - 12:20 pm
Joanne Terner:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=125
Large Studio
Warrior Ride SUB
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Cycle Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics SUB
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
R-Evolution SUB
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Margot Rabbitt:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=304
Cycle Studio
R.I.S.E.
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Lisa Burt:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=130
Large Studio
Morning Flow Yoga
10:00 am - 11:15 am
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Zumba ©
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Candlelit Flow Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Michelle Frank:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=414
Large Studio
Total Body Conditioning SUB
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Sunrise Cycle
5:45 am - 6:35 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Pool Deck
Rock n' Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
MELT SUB
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Iliana Chiarini:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=351
CR A&B
Cycle & Sculpt SUB
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Cycle Studio
Solid Core
6:45 am - 7:15 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Pilates Mat
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics SUB
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Ride and Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Cycle Studio
The Burn
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga SUB
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Aqua Blast
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Candle Lit Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ashley Duran:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=413
Large Studio
Solid Core
5:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Large Studio
Aqua Deck Fitness SUB
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Dianne Doucher:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=410
Pool Deck
Zumba ©
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Abs, Arms & Booty
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Michelle Drysdale:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=123
Large Studio
Warrior Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Cycle Studio
R.I.S.E.
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tom Valentine:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=407
Cycle Studio
Zumba © Irene/Jojo
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Irene Rodriguez:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=387
Large Studio
Power Flow Yoga SUB
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Debbie Watkins:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=405
Large Studio
Aqua Ballet Fitness
11:10 am - 12:00 pm
Dianne Doucher:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=410
Pool
Zumba © SUB
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Candle Lit Flow Yoga
6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
Michelle Frank:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=414
Large Studio
Gentle Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf. Room A&B
Functional Movement
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Robbin Tran:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=412
Large Studio
Cycle & Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Cycle Studio
Pilates Fusion SUB
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Dianne Doucher:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=410
Large Studio
Gentle Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf room A & B
Aqua Blast
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Rock n' Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Cycle Studio
The Burn
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Barre Blast
5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Large Studio
Total Body Conditioning SUB
4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Large Studio
Performance Ride SUB
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Tom Valentine:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=407
spin room
Power Flow Yoga
4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
Lisa Goon :index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=384
Large Studio
Ride & Grind SUB
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Spin Studio
Performance Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Spin Studio
Zumba © Gold
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Shiva Sutherland:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=409
Large Studio
Pilates Fusion
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Large Studio
Advanced MELT
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Marijane Palchikoff:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=121
CR A&B
Abs, Arms & Booty
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Michelle Drysdale:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=123
Large Studio
R.I.S.E.
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool
Zumba ©
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
FITCORE
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mika Gomez:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=127
Large Studio
Sunrise Cycle
5:45 am - 6:35 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Pool Deck
Solid Core
6:45 am - 7:15 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Pilates Mat
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool
Flashback Friday SUB
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Brenda Gustin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=375
Cycle Studio
Zumba ©
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Graciela Alvarez:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=131
Large Studio
The Burn SUB
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Flashback Friday
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
Gentle Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf room A & B
Gentle Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf. Room A&B
Intermediate Pilates Fusion
10:40 am - 11:30 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Warrior Ride SUB
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Cycle Studio
Functional Movement
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Henry Montgomery:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=170
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics SUB
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Rock n' Ride
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
Warrior Ride SUB
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Cycle Studio