MENU

Fitness Schedule

Last Updated : 4/1/19

 

The JCC offers 65 FREE group exercise classes weekly with your membership. Classes are taught by qualified instructors who love to teach, motivate and inspire. From beginner to advanced, there's something for every skill level.

Fitness Class Descriptions

Printer Friendly Schedule   

Click on the items below for more information about each class

Select Day:

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
NEW! Abs Arms & Booty
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Morgan Mymon:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=380
Large Studio
Zumba SUB
11:30 am - 12:20 pm
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Warrior Ride
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Cycle Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Pool
R-Evolution
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Shana Segall:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=135
Cycle Studio
R.I.S.E.
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Lisa Newlan:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=134
Large Studio
Morning Flow Yoga SUB
10:00 am - 11:15 am
Shelley Cable:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=301
Large Studio
NEW! Candle Lit Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Energy Sculpt
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Sunrise Cycle
5:45 am - 6:35 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Pool Deck
Zumba ©
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Rock n' Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
MELT
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Marijane Palchikoff:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=121
CR A&B
Cycle & Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
Solid Core
6:45 am - 7:15 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Pilates Mat
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
The Burn
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Aqua Blast
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Candle Lit Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Solid Core
5:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Large Studio
Aqua Deck Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool Deck
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Abs, Arms & Booty
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Michelle Drysdale:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=123
Large Studio
NEW! Pilates Mat
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Rachel Kendell :index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=385
Large Studio
Warrior Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Cycle Studio
R.I.S.E
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Gail Taleisnik:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=372
Cycle Studio
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Joanne Terner:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=125
Large Studio
NEW! Power Flow Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lisa Goon :index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=384
Large Studio
NEW! Cardio Kickboxing
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Zumba
6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
Rucky McKinley:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=356
Large Studio
Gentle Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf. Room A&B
Energy Sculpt
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Large Studio
Cycle & Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
Pilates Fusion
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Shahar Ben-Abraham:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=129
Large Studio
Gentle Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Senior Center
Aqua Blast
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Marci Gollis:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=297
Pool
Rock n' Ride
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
The Burn
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Barre Blast
5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
Cielle Summy:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=319
Large Studio
Functional Movement
4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
Henry Montgomery:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=170
Large Studio
Performance ride
5:45 am - 6:35 am
Daniel Singer:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=360
spin room
Wake Me Up
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Joel Saunders:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=374
TBD
Advanced MELT
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Marijane Palchikoff:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=121
CR A&B
Abs, Arms & Booty
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Michelle Drysdale:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=123
Large Studio
R.I.S.E.
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Briana Starkman:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=122
Large Studio
Ride & Grind
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
FITCORE
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mika Gomez:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=127
Large Studio
Candle Lit Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Lauren Yehuda:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=119
Large Studio
Pilates Mat
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Solid Core
6:45 am - 7:15 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Large Studio
Intermediate Pilates Fusion
10:40 am - 11:30 am
Andi Modlin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=115
Large Studio
Aqua Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Massey:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=136
Pool
Sunrise Cycle
5:45 am - 6:35 am
Ron Williams:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=128
Pool Deck
Flashback Friday SUB
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Shelley Cable:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=301
Cycle Studio
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Graciela Alvarez:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=131
Large Studio
The Burn
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Tony Lattimore:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=186
Large Studio
Flashback Friday
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Trishia Ascenzi:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=124
Cycle Studio
Gentle Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Senior Center
Gentle Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ell Rubin:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=132
Conf. Room A&B
Warrior Ride
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Cycle Studio
Functional Movement
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Henry Montgomery:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=170
Large Studio
Low Impact Aqua Aerobics
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Pool
NEW! Ashtanga Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Iliana Chiarini:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=351
Large Studio
Rock n' Ride
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Randy Scholnick:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=133
Cycle Studio
Warrior Ride
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Hung Le:index.php?src=directory&view=instructors&srctype=detail&back=instructors&refno=110
Cycle Studio